Eskimo LIVE @Break The System Down @Fridge!!! Sat Apr 29

International & Overseas Events & Discussion
1 post Page 1 of 1
Antiworld&Psygate
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Apr 18, 2005 9:21 pm


Logic and Antiworld present:
!!! Break the System Down !!!

Saturday 29th April 2006
The Fridge, Brixton, London
22:00 - 06:00

Come and witness true clubbing history as Antiworld and Logic meet for the
very first time in 7 years under the same roof, The mothership of all hard
trances venues - The Fridge, Brixton, London. Both parties, renowned for
their state of the art production, sound and vibe will meet for an amazing 8
hours of Psychedelic trance, Hard Trance, Techno and Electro with exclusive
psychedelic and techno sets from Proteus and Adam-LAB4 plus live
appearences and stageshows from K90 and Eskimo. Be prepared to not only
break all musical barriers, be prepared to Break the System down !!

After sell-out collaborations with both Frantic and HeatUK over the past few
years there was always one chapter missing from the Logic history book. -
This is the next chapter. Logic are extremely excited about working with one
of the scenes's most original, inspirational promotions and good friends
from many moons ago - Antiworld!

Main Room
=========

ESKIMO - Live on stage - Psychedelic Hard Dance set !
www.phantasmrecords.co.uk

K90 - Live on stage
www.k90.co.uk

PROTEUS - World exclusive psychedelic trance set !!
www.djproteus.com

ADAM - LAB4 - Exclusive techno set
www.lab4.com

SHOKK - Switzland - DJ Set
www.mainlinemusic.net

SHAF DE BASS
www.harderfaster.net

ROSS vs MOON
www.antiworld.net

Paul Panik
www.underkonstruction.net

LAK:UK vs KWALILOX - Logic's Finest dance crew meet the gem of Antiworld.
www.lakuk.com


Ice Box Room hosted by NEVER ENOUGH (Electro/House/Tech House)
===============================================================

EDUARDO HERRERA (Brazil)
OLAV HENTRICH (Germany) 2 hrs set- London Debut
MIKE REDINA (UK)
ALEC FASANI (Brazil)
Laurian (Romania) Never Enough Debut


Production
=========

Amazing light and laser show, Computer generated FX, Video and audio visual
interludes, amazing decor and visual enhancements throughout the night.

Tickets
=======

Early purchase £15 then £20. More on the door.

Online purchase
===============
https://www.antidote909.com/hsbc/detail ... de=ANT0074


Paying guestlist
================
The paying guestlist is now open. Due to this event being a joint venture,
guestlist places will be restricted. Please send your FULL names NOW to
avoid disappointment as the list will close earlier than it would normally.
Please mail names to: logicguestlist@yahoo.co.uk as soon as possible !

Outlets
=======

Logic HQ [Brixton] 07960 750303, 07710 927694
Antiworld Box Office [London] 02083658918, 07793220710
NeverEnough Maria [Everywhere] 07813684399
Ticket Web [24 Hours] 08700600100
Cyberdog [Camden] 02074822842
Psychedelic Dream Temple [Camden] 02072678528
Farcyde Shop [Camden] 07933311772
Access All Areas [Camden] 02072678320
Kinetec Records [West End] 02073235303
Mad Records [Covent Garden] 02074390707
Silverback Records [West End] 0207404945
Absolute Tickets [West End] 02073794422
Illegal Records [Brighton] 01273623454
:P
1 post Page 1 of 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests